Mentors Schedule

By TopicBy TimeBy Mentor
Agile Project Management
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Jose Esposito
Matthew Maxwell
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Jose Esposito
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Jose Esposito
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Jose Esposito
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Jose Esposito
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Android
TimeMentor(s)
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
ASP.NET
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Nicolae Borza
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Nicolae Borza
Blockchain
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
Business
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Ken Ross
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Tangy Frederick
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Sherry Cox
Tangy Frederick
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
C#
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Nicolae Borza
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Matthew Maxwell
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Nicolae Borza
Communication
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Matthew Maxwell
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Peter Elgabalawy
Yuri Villanueva
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
Yuri Villanueva
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Creating Presentations
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Ester Sims
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Ester Sims
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Ester Sims
Jose Esposito
Matthew Maxwell
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Ester Sims
Jonathan Ma
Jose Esposito
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Ester Sims
Jonathan Ma
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Jonathan Ma
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Jose Esposito
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Ellen Glazer
Ester Sims
Jose Esposito
Sherry Cox
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Ellen Glazer
Ester Sims
Jose Esposito
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Databases and SQL
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Felicidad Archila
Nicolae Borza
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Felicidad Archila
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Felicidad Archila
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Nicolae Borza
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Felicidad Archila
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Felicidad Archila
Electronics
TimeMentor(s)
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Yuri Villanueva
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Yuri Villanueva
Enterprise Infrastructure
TimeMentor(s)
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Jose Esposito
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Jose Esposito
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Jose Esposito
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Jose Esposito
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Jose Esposito
Entrepreneurship
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
Thiago Novaes
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
Thiago Novaes
Git/Github
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019David Bisset
George Cooke
Jose Esposito
Matthew Maxwell
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
Jonathan Ma
Jose Esposito
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Jose Esposito
Peter Elgabalawy
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019David Bisset
Jose Esposito
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019David Bisset
Jose Esposito
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Graphic Design
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Raz Ben-Ezzer
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Raz Ben-Ezzer
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Raz Ben-Ezzer
HTML/CSS
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Ester Sims
George Cooke
Nicolae Borza
Sherry Cox
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Ester Sims
George Cooke
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019David Bisset
Ester Sims
George Cooke
Matthew Maxwell
Peter Elgabalawy
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Ester Sims
George Cooke
Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Ester Sims
Jonathan Ma
Nicolae Borza
Peter Elgabalawy
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019David Bisset
Ester Sims
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019David Bisset
Ester Sims
Peter Elgabalawy
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Java
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Carlos Lollett Hernandez
Michelle Levine
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Michelle Levine
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Michelle Levine
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Jonathan Ma
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Jonathan Ma
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Carlos Lollett Hernandez
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Carlos Lollett Hernandez
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
JavaScript
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
George Cooke
Michelle Levine
Nicolae Borza
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
George Cooke
Michelle Levine
Raz Ben-Ezzer
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
George Cooke
Matthew Maxwell
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Thiago Novaes
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
George Cooke
Jonathan Ma
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Jonathan Ma
Nicolae Borza
Peter Elgabalawy
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Thiago Novaes
jQuery/Bootstrap
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
Nicolae Borza
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019David Bisset
George Cooke
Matthew Maxwell
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Jonathan Ma
Nicolae Borza
Peter Elgabalawy
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019David Bisset
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019David Bisset
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Marketing
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Thiago Novaes
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Thiago Novaes
Networking
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Brian Faris
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Brian Faris
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Brian Faris
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Brian Faris
Yuri Villanueva
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Yuri Villanueva
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Brian Faris
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Brian Faris
Node JS
TimeMentor(s)
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Peter ElgabalawyThiago Novaes
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Organization
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Ken Ross
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
David Bisset
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
David Bisset
Felicidad Archila
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Brian Faris
David Bisset
Felicidad Archila
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
PHP
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
Nicolae Borza
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
Raz Ben-Ezzer
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019David Bisset
George Cooke
Matthew Maxwell
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Thiago Novaes
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
Nicolae Borza
Thiago Novaes
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019David Bisset
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019David Bisset
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Thiago Novaes
Python
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Carlos Lollett Hernandez
George Cooke
Michelle Levine
Nicolae Borza
Sherry Cox
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
Michelle Levine
Sherry Cox
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
Matthew Maxwell
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019George Cooke
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Jonathan Ma
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Nicolae Borza
Peter Elgabalawy
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Yuri Villanueva
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
Yuri Villanueva
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Carlos Lollett Hernandez
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Carlos Lollett Hernandez
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Robotics
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Carlos Lollett Hernandez
Praveen Yalamanchi
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Marc Goldbach
Praveen Yalamanchi
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
Yuri Villanueva
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
Yuri Villanueva
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Carlos Lollett Hernandez
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Carlos Lollett Hernandez
Security
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Brian Faris
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Brian Faris
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Brian Faris
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Brian Faris
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Brian Faris
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Brian Faris
Sound
TimeMentor(s)
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Raz Ben-Ezzer
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Raz Ben-Ezzer
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Raz Ben-Ezzer
Spatial Computing
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
Raz Ben-Ezzer
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Raz Ben-Ezzer
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Praveen Yalamanchi
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Raz Ben-Ezzer
Team Building
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Michelle Levine
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Michelle Levine
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Annie Myers
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019Annie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
WordPress
TimeMentor(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Ester Sims
George Cooke
Nicolae Borza
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Ester Sims
George Cooke
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019David Bisset
Ester Sims
George Cooke
Jose Esposito
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019Ester Sims
George Cooke
Jose Esposito
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019Ester Sims
Nicolae Borza
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019Jose Esposito
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019David Bisset
Ester Sims
Jose Esposito
Sherry Cox
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019David Bisset
Ester Sims
Jose Esposito
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach

1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019
TopicMentor(s)
Agile Project ManagementAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
ASP.NETNicolae Borza
BlockchainPraveen Yalamanchi
BusinessAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Ken Ross
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
C#Nicolae Borza
CommunicationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Creating PresentationsAnnie Myers
Ester Sims
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Databases and SQLFelicidad Archila
Nicolae Borza
EntrepreneurshipAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Git/GithubGeorge Cooke
Graphic DesignAnnie Myers
Felicidad Archila
HTML/CSSEster Sims
George Cooke
Nicolae Borza
Sherry Cox
JavaCarlos Lollett Hernandez
Michelle Levine
JavaScriptAnnie Myers
George Cooke
Michelle Levine
Nicolae Borza
jQuery/BootstrapGeorge Cooke
Nicolae Borza
MarketingAnnie Myers
NetworkingBrian Faris
OrganizationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Ken Ross
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
PHPGeorge Cooke
Nicolae Borza
PythonCarlos Lollett Hernandez
George Cooke
Michelle Levine
Nicolae Borza
Sherry Cox
RoboticsCarlos Lollett Hernandez
Praveen Yalamanchi
SecurityBrian Faris
Spatial ComputingPraveen Yalamanchi
Team BuildingAnnie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Michelle Levine
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
WordPressEster Sims
George Cooke
Nicolae Borza
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019
TopicMentor(s)
Agile Project ManagementAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
BlockchainPraveen Yalamanchi
BusinessAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
CommunicationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Creating PresentationsAnnie Myers
Ester Sims
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Databases and SQLFelicidad Archila
EntrepreneurshipAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Git/GithubGeorge Cooke
Graphic DesignAnnie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Raz Ben-Ezzer
HTML/CSSEster Sims
George Cooke
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
JavaScriptAnnie Myers
George Cooke
Michelle Levine
Raz Ben-Ezzer
jQuery/BootstrapGeorge Cooke
MarketingAnnie Myers
NetworkingBrian Faris
OrganizationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
PHPGeorge Cooke
Raz Ben-Ezzer
PythonGeorge Cooke
Michelle Levine
Sherry Cox
RoboticsMarc Goldbach
Praveen Yalamanchi
SecurityBrian Faris
SoundRaz Ben-Ezzer
Spatial ComputingPraveen Yalamanchi
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Team BuildingAnnie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Michelle Levine
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
WordPressEster Sims
George Cooke
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
TopicMentor(s)
Agile Project ManagementAnnie Myers
Jose Esposito
Matthew Maxwell
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
AndroidPeter Elgabalawy
BusinessAnnie Myers
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
C#Matthew Maxwell
CommunicationAnnie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Matthew Maxwell
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Creating PresentationsAnnie Myers
Ester Sims
Jose Esposito
Matthew Maxwell
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Databases and SQLFelicidad Archila
Enterprise InfrastructureJose Esposito
EntrepreneurshipAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Thiago Novaes
Git/GithubDavid Bisset
George Cooke
Jose Esposito
Matthew Maxwell
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Graphic DesignAnnie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Raz Ben-Ezzer
HTML/CSSDavid Bisset
Ester Sims
George Cooke
Matthew Maxwell
Peter Elgabalawy
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
JavaMichelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
JavaScriptAnnie Myers
George Cooke
Matthew Maxwell
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Thiago Novaes
jQuery/BootstrapDavid Bisset
George Cooke
Matthew Maxwell
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
MarketingAnnie Myers
Thiago Novaes
Node JSPeter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
OrganizationAnnie Myers
David Bisset
Felicidad Archila
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
PHPDavid Bisset
George Cooke
Matthew Maxwell
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Thiago Novaes
PythonGeorge Cooke
Matthew Maxwell
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
SoundRaz Ben-Ezzer
Spatial ComputingRaz Ben-Ezzer
Team BuildingAnnie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
WordPressDavid Bisset
Ester Sims
George Cooke
Jose Esposito
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019
TopicMentor(s)
Agile Project ManagementAnnie Myers
Jose Esposito
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
AndroidJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
BusinessAnnie Myers
Tangy Frederick
CommunicationAnnie Myers
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
Creating PresentationsAnnie Myers
Ester Sims
Jonathan Ma
Jose Esposito
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
Enterprise InfrastructureJose Esposito
EntrepreneurshipAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
Git/GithubGeorge Cooke
Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Jose Esposito
Thiago Novaes
Graphic DesignAnnie Myers
HTML/CSSEster Sims
George Cooke
Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
JavaJonathan Ma
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
JavaScriptAnnie Myers
George Cooke
Jonathan Ma
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
jQuery/BootstrapGeorge Cooke
Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
MarketingAnnie Myers
Thiago Novaes
Node JSJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
OrganizationAnnie Myers
PHPGeorge Cooke
Thiago Novaes
PythonGeorge Cooke
Jonathan Ma
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Team BuildingAnnie Myers
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
WordPressEster Sims
George Cooke
Jose Esposito
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019
TopicMentor(s)
Agile Project ManagementAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
AndroidJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
ASP.NETNicolae Borza
BusinessAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
C#Nicolae Borza
CommunicationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
Creating PresentationsAnnie Myers
Ester Sims
Jonathan Ma
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Databases and SQLNicolae Borza
EntrepreneurshipAnnie Myers
Git/GithubJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Graphic DesignAnnie Myers
HTML/CSSEster Sims
Jonathan Ma
Nicolae Borza
Peter Elgabalawy
JavaJonathan Ma
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
JavaScriptAnnie Myers
Jonathan Ma
Nicolae Borza
Peter Elgabalawy
jQuery/BootstrapJonathan Ma
Nicolae Borza
Peter Elgabalawy
MarketingAnnie Myers
NetworkingBrian Faris
Node JSJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
OrganizationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
PHPNicolae Borza
PythonJonathan Ma
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Nicolae Borza
Peter Elgabalawy
SecurityBrian Faris
Team BuildingAnnie Myers
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
WordPressEster Sims
Nicolae Borza
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019
TopicMentor(s)
Agile Project ManagementAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
AndroidJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
BlockchainPraveen Yalamanchi
BusinessAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
CommunicationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Peter Elgabalawy
Yuri Villanueva
Creating PresentationsAnnie Myers
Jonathan Ma
ElectronicsYuri Villanueva
EntrepreneurshipAnnie Myers
Git/GithubJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Graphic DesignAnnie Myers
HTML/CSSJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
JavaJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
JavaScriptAnnie Myers
Jonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
jQuery/BootstrapJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
MarketingAnnie Myers
NetworkingYuri Villanueva
NetworkingBrian Faris
Node JSJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
OrganizationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
PythonJonathan Ma
Peter Elgabalawy
Yuri Villanueva
RoboticsPraveen Yalamanchi
Yuri Villanueva
SecurityBrian Faris
Spatial ComputingPraveen Yalamanchi
Team BuildingAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019
TopicMentor(s)
Agile Project ManagementAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
AndroidPeter Elgabalawy
BlockchainPraveen Yalamanchi
BusinessAnnie Myers
CommunicationAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
Yuri Villanueva
Creating PresentationsAnnie Myers
ElectronicsYuri Villanueva
EntrepreneurshipAnnie Myers
Git/GithubPeter Elgabalawy
Graphic DesignAnnie Myers
HTML/CSSPeter Elgabalawy
JavaPeter Elgabalawy
JavaScriptAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
jQuery/BootstrapPeter Elgabalawy
MarketingAnnie Myers
NetworkingYuri Villanueva
Node JSPeter Elgabalawy
OrganizationAnnie Myers
PythonPeter Elgabalawy
Yuri Villanueva
RoboticsPraveen Yalamanchi
Yuri Villanueva
Spatial ComputingPraveen Yalamanchi
Team BuildingAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019
TopicMentor(s)
Agile Project ManagementAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
AndroidPeter Elgabalawy
BlockchainPraveen Yalamanchi
BusinessAnnie Myers
CommunicationAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
Creating PresentationsAnnie Myers
EntrepreneurshipAnnie Myers
Git/GithubPeter Elgabalawy
Graphic DesignAnnie Myers
HTML/CSSPeter Elgabalawy
JavaPeter Elgabalawy
JavaScriptAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
jQuery/BootstrapPeter Elgabalawy
MarketingAnnie Myers
Node JSPeter Elgabalawy
OrganizationAnnie Myers
PythonPeter Elgabalawy
RoboticsPraveen Yalamanchi
Spatial ComputingPraveen Yalamanchi
Team BuildingAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019
TopicMentor(s)
Agile Project ManagementAnnie Myers
Jose Esposito
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
AndroidPeter Elgabalawy
BusinessAnnie Myers
CommunicationAnnie Myers
Peter Elgabalawy
Creating PresentationsAnnie Myers
Jose Esposito
Enterprise InfrastructureJose Esposito
EntrepreneurshipAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Git/GithubJose Esposito
Peter Elgabalawy
Graphic DesignAnnie Myers
HTML/CSSPeter Elgabalawy
JavaMichelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
JavaScriptAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
jQuery/BootstrapPeter Elgabalawy
MarketingAnnie Myers
Node JSPeter Elgabalawy
OrganizationAnnie Myers
PythonMichelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Team BuildingAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
WordPressJose Esposito
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
TopicMentor(s)
Agile Project ManagementAnnie Myers
Jose Esposito
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
AndroidPeter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
BusinessAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Sherry Cox
Tangy Frederick
CommunicationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
Creating PresentationsAnnie Myers
Ellen Glazer
Ester Sims
Jose Esposito
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Sherry Cox
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
Databases and SQLFelicidad Archila
Enterprise InfrastructureJose Esposito
EntrepreneurshipAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
Git/GithubDavid Bisset
Jose Esposito
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Graphic DesignAnnie Myers
Felicidad Archila
HTML/CSSDavid Bisset
Ester Sims
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
JavaCarlos Lollett Hernandez
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
JavaScriptAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
jQuery/BootstrapDavid Bisset
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
MarketingAnnie Myers
Thiago Novaes
NetworkingBrian Faris
Node JSPeter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
OrganizationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
David Bisset
Felicidad Archila
PHPDavid Bisset
Thiago Novaes
PythonCarlos Lollett Hernandez
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
RoboticsCarlos Lollett Hernandez
SecurityBrian Faris
Team BuildingAnnie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
WordPressDavid Bisset
Ester Sims
Jose Esposito
Sherry Cox
Tangy Frederick
Thiago Novaes
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
TopicMentor(s)
Agile Project ManagementAnnie Myers
Jose Esposito
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
AndroidPeter Elgabalawy
BusinessAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Sherry Cox
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
CommunicationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
Felicidad Archila
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Creating PresentationsAnnie Myers
Ellen Glazer
Ester Sims
Jose Esposito
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Databases and SQLFelicidad Archila
Enterprise InfrastructureJose Esposito
EntrepreneurshipAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Thiago Novaes
Git/GithubDavid Bisset
Jose Esposito
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Graphic DesignAnnie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Raz Ben-Ezzer
HTML/CSSDavid Bisset
Ester Sims
Peter Elgabalawy
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
JavaCarlos Lollett Hernandez
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
JavaScriptAnnie Myers
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Thiago Novaes
jQuery/BootstrapDavid Bisset
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
MarketingAnnie Myers
Thiago Novaes
NetworkingBrian Faris
Node JSPeter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
OrganizationAnnie Myers
Brian Faris
David Bisset
Felicidad Archila
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
PHPDavid Bisset
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Thiago Novaes
PythonCarlos Lollett Hernandez
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
RoboticsCarlos Lollett Hernandez
SecurityBrian Faris
SoundRaz Ben-Ezzer
Spatial ComputingRaz Ben-Ezzer
Team BuildingAnnie Myers
Felicidad Archila
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez
Michelle Levine
Peter Elgabalawy
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
WordPressDavid Bisset
Ester Sims
Jose Esposito
Raz Ben-Ezzer
Sherry Cox
Thiago Novaes
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach
Annie Myers (Broward College Associate Dean)
Time(s)Topic(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Agile Project Management
Business
Communication
Creating Presentations
Entrepreneurship
Graphic Design
JavaScript
Marketing
Organization
Team Building
Brian Faris (Broward College Faculty)
Time(s)Topic(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Business
Communication
Networking
Organization
Security
Carlos Lollett Hernandez (Broward College Faculty)
Time(s)Topic(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Java
Python
Robotics
David Bisset (Dimension Media)
Time(s)Topic(s)
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Git/Github
HTML/CSS
jQuery/Bootstrap
Organization
PHP
WordPress
Ellen Glazer (Broward College Faculty)
Time(s)Topic(s)
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Creating Presentations
Ester Sims (Broward College Staff)
Time(s)Topic(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Creating Presentations
HTML/CSS
WordPress
Felicidad Archila (Broward College Faculty)
Time(s)Topic(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Communication
Databases and SQL
Graphic Design
Organization
Team Building
George Cooke (Broward College Faculty)
Time(s)Topic(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019
Git/Github
HTML/CSS
JavaScript
jQuery/Bootstrap
PHP
Python
WordPress
Jonathan Ma (Regal Unicorn Software 🦄)
Time(s)Topic(s)
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019
Android
Creating Presentations
Git/Github
HTML/CSS
Java
JavaScript
jQuery/Bootstrap
Node JS
Python
Jose Esposito (Convey Health Solutions)
Time(s)Topic(s)
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Agile Project Management
Creating Presentations
Enterprise Infrastructure
Git/Github
WordPress
Ken Ross (Memorial Healthcare System)
Time(s)Topic(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019Business
Organization
Marc Goldbach (mg3D)
Time(s)Topic(s)
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019Robotics
Mary Taboada-Gonzalez (Broward College Faculty)
Time(s)Topic(s)
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Communication
Creating Presentations
Java
Python
Team Building
Matthew Maxwell (Regal Unicorn Software 🦄)
Time(s)Topic(s)
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019Agile Project Management
C#
Communication
Creating Presentations
Git/Github
HTML/CSS
JavaScript
jQuery/Bootstrap
PHP
Python
Michelle Levine (Broward College Faculty)
[table “” not found /]
Nicolae Borza (Broward College Faculty)
Time(s)Topic(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019
ASP.NET
C#
Databases and SQL
HTML/CSS
JavaScript
jQuery/Bootstrap
PHP
Python
WordPress
Peter Elgabalawy (Red Violet Inc)
Time(s)Topic(s)
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019
9-11pm Friday October 25, 2019
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019
5-7am Saturday October 26, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Agile Project Management
Android
Communication
Git/Github
HTML/CSS
Java
JavaScript
jQuery/Bootstrap
Node JS
Python
Team Building
Praveen Yalamanchi (EOS Miami / Florida Game Developers Association)
Time(s)Topic(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019
3-5am Saturday October 26, 2019
Blockchain
Robotics
Spatial Computing
Raz Ben-Ezzer (Broward College Faculty)
Time(s)Topic(s)
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Graphic Design
HTML/CSS
JavaScript
PHP
Sound
Spatial Computing
WordPress
Sherry Cox (Broward College Faculty)
Time(s)Topic(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Business
Communication
Creating Presentations
HTML/CSS
Python
WordPress
Tangy Frederick (Regal Unicorn Software 🦄)
Time(s)Topic(s)
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
Android
Business
Communication
Creating Presentations
Entrepreneurship
HTML/CSS
jQuery/Bootstrap
Team Building
WordPress
Thiago Novaes (Broward College Alumni)
Time(s)Topic(s)
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9pm Friday October 25, 2019
7-9am Saturday October 26, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Agile Project Management
Communication
Creating Presentations
Entrepreneurship
Git/Github
HTML/CSS
JavaScript
jQuery/Bootstrap
Marketing
Node JS
PHP
Python
Team Building
WordPress
Victor Arenas - Agile Coach (Broward College Faculty)
Time(s)Topic(s)
1-3pm Friday October 25, 2019
3-5pm Friday October 25, 2019
5-7pm Friday October 25, 2019
9-11am Saturday October 26, 2019
Agile Project Management
Business
Communication
Creating Presentations
Organization
Team Building
WordPress
Yuri Villanueva (Broward College Faculty)
Time(s)Topic(s)
11pm Friday October 25, 2019 - 1am Saturday October 26, 2019
1-3am Saturday October 26, 2019
Communication
Electronics
Networking
Python
Robotics